Staff Details:

Dr. V. Narayana Rao    Principal-FAC

ENGLISH:

SL..NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 Sri E.VARA PRASAD M.A., M.Phil HOD
2 Sri Dr.CH.ANURADHA M.A, M.Phil,Ph.D Lecturer
3 Sri N.V.D.DINAKARAN M.A. Lecturer
4 Ms S. SANTHA KUMARI M.A.., M.Phil., Lecturer

COMMINICATION SKILLS:

SL..NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 Sri J. SUNIL ROCKY M.A., HOD

 

TELUGU:

SL..NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 Sri Dr.J.V.CHALAPTHI RAO M.A., M.A(Soc) B.Ed., NET.,Ph.D HOD
2 Sri Dr.K.CHIRANJEEVI M.A.,M.A(LiG)., Ph.D Lecturer
3 Sri R. JITHENDRA KUMAR M.A., M.Phil.,T.P.T Lecturer

HINDI:

SL..NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 P.DEVA RAJ KUMAR M.A., B.Ed. HOD
2 M JANAKI M.A (M.Phil) Lecturer

COMMERCE:

SL..NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 CH.SRINIVASULU M.Com.M.Phil,(Ph.d)  Lecturer
2 A.KRISHNA PRIYA M.Com.,M.B.A.,M.Phil.,
(Ph.D)"
Lecturer
3 G.V.S.R.N.S.A.SASTRY M.Com. P.G.D.P.M.I.R.,
M.A(Astro)., Ph.D
Lecturer
4 V.SESHAGIRI RAO M.Com Lecturer
5 Dr.B.RAMAIAH M.Com.B.PEd.,Ph.D. HOD
6 K.SIVA PRAKASA RAO M.Com.,MBA. Lecturer
7 K.ESWARA RAO M.Com Lecturer
8 M.V.SRINIVASA RAO  M.Com.,MBA (Ph.d) Lecturer
9 VIJAYABABU TEKKEM M.Com.,PGDFM.,M.Com.,MHRM., MBA.,LL.B., AP SET.,(Ph.D). Lecturer
10 T.V.V.GOPALA KRISHNA M.Com.,M.Sc(IT),ICWA(Inter) Lecturer
11 K.ANILAMBICA MBA.,B.TECH.,UGCNET.,(MA) Lecturer
12 SK.SHAFIULLAH M.COM.,MBA Lecturer
13 M. SHOBHA RANI M.COM., M.A., B.Ed Lecturer
14 D. PAVAN KUMAR M.B.A Lecturer
15 P. MOHAN RAO M.Com. M.Phil.,(LLB) Lecturer
16 Sri. B. V. MANOHAR BABU M.Com. I.C.W.A.I(Inter) Lecturer
17 Ms Md. RAHIMUNISA M.Com., Lecturer
18 Ms. S. V. G. APOORVA M.B.A., Lecturer

MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS:

SL..NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 Sri M VENKATESWARA RAO  M.Sc., M.Phil., HOD
2 Sri DR. K NAVEEN KUMAR M.Sc. M.Phil, Ph.D., Lecturer
3 Ms M LAKSHMI PRASANNA M.Sc, M.Phil., Lecturer
4 Ms B. THARUNI M.Sc,(Ph.D) Lecturer
5 Sri L. VIJAY KUMAR M.Sc., Lecturer
6 Ms N. SESHA PADMAJA M.Sc., Lecturer
7 Ms CH. RADHIKA M.Sc. MPiL., Lecturer
8 Ms P. DAKSHAYANI M.Sc., Lecturer
9 Ms. s. NAGAMANI M.Sc., Lecturer

BOTANY:

SL..NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 CH RADHIKA M.Sc.,B.Ed HOD

PHYSICS:

SL..NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 P B SANDHYA SREE M.Sc.,B.Ed.,M.Phil.,(Ph.d) HOD & S.G.L
2 CH.NAGABHUSHANAM M.Sc(Tech),M.Ed,(M.Phil) Lecturer
3 J.PANDU RANGA RAO M.Sc., M.Phil.,(Ph.d) Lecturer
4 P ANJANEYULU M.Sc. Lecturer
5 P SANDYA RANI M.Sc Lecturer

CHEMISTRY:

SL..NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 T.BHAGYA KUMAR B.Ed.,M.Sc., M.Phil HOD
2 V GEETHA M.Sc. Lecturer
3 K.P.T.VIJAYA BHASKAR M.Sc. Lecturer
4 M.SUDHA RANI M.Sc. Lecturer
5 B SAILAJA M.Sc. Lecturer

ELECTRONICS:

SL..NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 A. KANTHA RAO

M.SC.,(AMIE)

Lecturer
2 OJR SUDHAKAR M.Sc.(Ele),M.Tech Lecturer

PHYSICAL EDUCATION:

SL..NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 D.HEMA CHANDRA RAO M.A. M.PED.,APSET PD
2 Dr.M.SAMBASIVA RAO M.A. M.PED.,Ph.D. Asst.PD

COMPUTER SCIENCE:

SL.NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 P.L.RAMESH M.B.A.,PGDCA.,(M.Phil) HOD
2 S.SESHA TALPA SAI M.Com,M.Sc(IT) Lecturer
3 T.DAVID JOHNSON M.C.A Lecturer
5 P SEETHA RAMA KRISHNA M.Sc(COMP).,M.Tech Lecturer
6 P RAVINDRA M.C.A Lecturer
7 R SELVA PRABHA M.C.A, M.Phil Lecturer
8 S VASU M.C.A Lecturer
9 N VARA LAKSHMI M.Sc(CS) Lecturer
10 V. SURESH MCA Lecturer
11 Ms. M. GAYATRI MCA Lecturer
12 Ms. A. DURGA NIKITHA MCA Lecturer
13 Ms. P SHIVA KUMARI MCA Lecturer
14 K. RAMA RAO B.Tech,M.Tech., Lecturer
15 K.V. SOMANN B.Com.,(comp) Faculty in Hardware

 

ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE:

SL.NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 Dr. K SURYA KUMARI M.Sc.,M.Phil.,(Ph.d) Lecturer

 

CONTEMPORARY INDIA:

SL.NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 N.SAMBASIVA RAO M.A.,M.Phil,APSET.,(Ph.d) Lecturer

ZOOLOGY:

SL.NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 Dr. V.SUBHASHINI M.Sc., M.Phil.,(Ph.D) HOD
2 T.SAMBASIVA RAO M.Sc Lecturer
3 Dr. G. SAKUNTLA M.Sc,M.Phil,Phd., Lecturer

LIBRARY SCIENCE:

SL.NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 V.TIRUPATHI RAO M.A. MLISC (M.Phil) LIBRARIAN
2 V.VIJAYA LAKSHMI M.A.,MLISC Asst.LIBRARIAN
3 Ms. SUDEEPTHI   Asst.LIBRARIAN

POLITICS:

SL.NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 E PRATAP REDDY M.A. Lecturer

ECONOMICS:

SL.NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 Ms A.DURGA M.A. HOD

AUTONOMOUS OFFICE:

SL..NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 P. L. RAMESH M.B.A, PGDCA,(MPhil) Controller of Examinations
2 CH. RAMESH BABU MCA,MTech., Addl.Controller
3 T VIJAYA BABU M.Com.,PGDFM.,M.Com.,MHRM., MBA.,LL.B., AP SET.,(Ph.D). Addl.Controller

PLACEMENT CELL:

SL.NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 B. SRINIVASA REDDY   Training & Placement Officer

MULTIMEDIA & ANIMATION:

SL.NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 L. UDAY KUMAR P.G. Diploma in Visual Communications Lecturer

ONE YEAR DIPLOMA IN PRINTING TECHNOLOGY:

SL.NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 J. PANDURANGA RAO M.Sc., M.Phil.,(Ph.d) Nodal Officer
2 K. RAVINDRA BABU   Lecturer
3 K. PRATAP KUMAR   Lecturer

ATTENDANCE MONITORING CELL:

SL.NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 V. ARCHANA MBA Convenor